Skip to main content

Protein Plus

Strong woman after a workout beside a Healthy Kitchen insulated bag and prepared meal

THE FLEXIBLE HIGH-PROTEIN SYSTEM

Protein first.
Real food.
Four weeks of momentum.

Chef-prepared meals built around a clear protein portion, smart carbohydrates, vegetables, and the consistency to keep showing up.

10 or 14chef-curated entrées
6 oz or 8 ozcooked-protein portion
+ 7 breakfastswhen you want them
Sun + Wedfresh delivery

01 / THE IDEA

A plan built from the protein out.

Protein Plus began with one practical question: how do we make a strong nutrition structure easier to live with?

Every entrée starts with a meaningful cooked portion of quality protein. Our chefs complete the plate with thoughtfully portioned carbohydrates, plenty of vegetables, and the flavor that turns discipline into something you can repeat.

“The portion is clear, the food is ready, and the week stays consistent even when training gets hard.”— Chef Eric Stein
Two strong women training beside a Healthy Kitchen bag

FOOD IS PART OF TRAINING.

You train with intention.
Eat the same way.

Progress is built by what you can do consistently—inside the gym and outside it.

Build My Protein Plus
Chef-prepared Protein Plus meals with a Healthy Kitchen bag and gym equipmentREAL FOOD · CHEF PREPARED · MIAMI

WHAT'S ON THE PLATE

Protein is the anchor.
Real food completes it.

Not keto. Not plain chicken and broccoli. Protein Plus is balanced, chef-created food designed to support an active life—without making you track every bite.

01Quality proteinChicken, turkey, salmon, corvina, sirloin, beef and rotating selections.
02Smart carbohydratesSweet potatoes, quinoa, beans, lentils, squash, rice and more.
03Vegetables with purposeColor, fiber, texture and flavor throughout the rotation.
THKM-sponsored combat-sports champion wearing her championship beltFROM FIGHTER DIET TO PROTEIN PLUS

BORN IN THE FIGHT GAME

Train like a fighter.
Eat like a champion.

Before Protein Plus, there was Fighter Diet.

Long before the program had its current name, The Healthy Kitchen Miami was fueling fighters through demanding training camps. Protein Plus carries that same protein-first discipline into a more flexible plan built for real life: generous cooked-protein portions, smart carbohydrates, vegetables and chef-prepared consistency.

Athlete-tested.Champion-trusted.Chef-built.

The name evolved. The menu grew. The foundation stayed strong. You do not have to step into a ring or cage to eat with the same intention.

Build My Protein Plus

02 / CHOOSE YOUR PORTION

One system.
Two protein levels.

STANDARD6OZ

Cooked-protein portion

A substantial protein foundation for an active week and a consistent routine.

PERFORMANCE8OZ

Cooked-protein portion

More food on the plate for bigger appetites, harder training blocks, or higher personal needs.

MOST POPULAR WITH ATHLETES

The ounce selection describes the cooked food portion—not grams of protein. Individual protein needs vary with body size, activity, age, goals and medical history.

THE FOUR-WEEK ROTATION

Real food.
No menu fatigue.

Your plan follows a chef-curated rotation so the structure stays familiar while the proteins, seasonings, vegetables and smart carbohydrates keep changing. Seasonal availability may create thoughtful substitutions.

01

Lemon Herb Chicken

Red beans · fire-roasted peppers

02

Garlic Butter Salmon

Herbed potatoes · spinach

03

Smoky Ground Beef

Sweet potato purée · zucchini

04

Rosemary Sirloin

Butternut · lentils

05

Citrus-Garlic Corvina

Quinoa · haricot verts

06

Chimichurri Chicken Thighs

Garbanzo purée · beets

07

Grilled Citrus Chicken

Red beans · asparagus

08

Cilantro-Lime Ground Beef

Quinoa · peppers

09

Steak Fajita Bowl

Sweet potatoes · peppers

10

Lemon-Thyme Chicken

Butternut · zucchini

11

Garlic-Roasted Salmon

Sweet potatoes · spinach · kale

12

Savory Beef Bowl

Rice noodles · carrots · scallions

13

Fire-Kissed Sirloin

Yellow potatoes · zucchini

14

Herb-Grilled Chicken

Lentils · broccoli

The 10-entrée plan uses a curated subset of the weekly rotation. Individual meal selection is not available in Protein Plus.

MAKE THE MORNING EASIER

Add seven breakfasts.
Cover the full week.

Egg-forward favorites, protein waffles, Greek yogurt, cottage cheese, overnight oats and chia rotate across the same four-week rhythm. Overnight oats and chia are made with oat milk plus added protein.

WEEK 1

Signature egg bites · breakfast burrito · scrambled eggs, sausage & avocado · Greek yogurt crunch · protein waffles & berries · overnight oats · chia pudding & berries

WEEK 2

Signature egg bites · hard-boiled eggs, turkey bacon & strawberries · scrambled eggs, kielbasa & walnuts · cottage cheese, pineapple & mint · protein waffles · cinnamon oats · Greek yogurt

WEEK 3

Signature egg bites · breakfast burrito · scrambled eggs, sausage & avocado · cottage cheese · protein waffles · overnight oats · Greek yogurt

WEEK 4

Signature egg bites · hard-boiled eggs, turkey bacon & strawberries · scrambled eggs, kielbasa & walnuts · chia pudding · cinnamon oats · cottage cheese · protein waffles

FRESH FOOD, TWICE A WEEK

Your week arrives in two moves.

SUN
Delivery one

The first part of your week arrives fresh and ready.

WED
Delivery two

A midweek refresh keeps texture and quality where they should be.

ORDER CUTOFF · TUESDAY 11:59 PM ET Delivery availability and fees are confirmed at checkout.

03 / WHY PROTEIN FIRST

Make the foundation clear.

MUSCLE

Build, repair, maintain.

Protein supplies amino acids your body uses to build, repair and maintain muscle tissue.

RECOVERY

Support the adaptation.

Training and adequate protein work together to support the repair and adaptation process.

STRUCTURE

Repeat what works.

Starting with protein makes a consistent meal structure easier—without relying on shakes or constant tracking.

There is no single protein target for everyone. Protein Plus makes the meals and portions easier; it does not replace individualized medical nutrition advice.

FINISHED YOU 2.1?

Keep the structure.
Make it yours.

Protein Plus is the natural continuation of the YOU 2.1 protein-forward method. Keep the food and rhythm you know, then choose the entrée count, breakfast coverage and cooked-protein portion that fit your life now.

Build My Protein Plus

BUILD YOUR PROTEIN PLUS

Your goals.
Your schedule.

Choose one flexible week or four weeks of consistency, then customize your meals, protein, breakfasts, upgrades and up to two supported restrictions.

01 Choose your plan length
02 Choose your entrées
03 Choose cooked protein
04 Complete your week
05 Optional upgrades Added to each weekly delivery
THKM housemade high-protein chicken and beef bone broth bottles

HOUSEMADE · PROTEIN-FORWARD

High-Protein Bone Broth

Four chilled bottles slow-simmered with chicken feet, beef bones, vegetables, herbs and sea salt.

Upgrades repeat with each weekly renewal and can be changed for future orders.

06 Allergies or restrictions Optional · choose up to 2

Select only ingredients that must be avoided. Leave this section blank if none apply.

0 / 2 selected

Important: Our kitchen handles all major allergens and cannot guarantee an allergen-free environment. Severe or life-threatening allergies require direct confirmation with THKM before ordering; accommodations and substitutions are subject to menu availability.

THE DETAILS

Questions, answered.

Is Protein Plus the same as YOU 2.1?+

It uses the same protein-forward logic, but Protein Plus is the flexible ongoing version.

Can I choose every individual meal?+

No. Protein Plus is configurable in structure but follows a chef-curated weekly menu.

What is the difference between 6 oz and 8 oz?+

They refer to the cooked food portion of protein in each entrée—not grams of protein.

Is Protein Plus keto or a weight-loss program?+

No. Meals include thoughtfully portioned carbohydrates and vegetables. Protein Plus is not a medical or rapid-weight-loss protocol.

How does the four-week rotation work?+

Your weekly subscription moves through a repeating four-week culinary rotation. The menu changes each week while your selected meal count, protein portion and breakfast coverage stay consistent.

How often is food delivered?+

Fresh delivery is scheduled twice weekly, on Sunday and Wednesday.

STRENGTH IS BUILT BETWEEN WORKOUTS, TOO.

Choose your week.
We will handle the food.

Build my Protein Plus
Build my Protein Plus
0